Skip to content ↓

All week day timings are approximate start times and do not include travel time.
S
aturday timings are meet times.
Last updated 28/09/16.

September

Date Opposition Year Group Venue Time Games

Sat 17th

St Johns

U13 A + B Away 9am

Hockey

U12 A + B Away 9am

Mon 19th

St Bedes

U15

Home

4.20pm

Hockey

Thurs 22nd

St Marys

U16/Senior

Home

4pm

Hockey

Fri 23rd Kimbolton U11 A + B Away 4:20pm Hockey

Sat 24th

Kings Ely

U14 Away 9am Hockey
1sts Away 8am Hockey

Tues 27th

Kimbolton U15 Home 3pm Hockey
Bedford U13 Home 5:30pm Netball
Wed 28th Peterborough U14 + U16 Home 4:30pm Netball

Thurs 29th

St Faiths U9 A + B Away 4pm Hockey
County U19 Hosting Home All Day Hockey
Fri 30th Kings Ely U13 A + B Away 4:30pm Hockey

October

Date Opposition Year Group Venue Time Games

Sat 1st

SWCH

U12 A + B Away 8am Hockey
U13 A + B Away 8am Hockey
Kimbolton 1st Away 8:40am Hockey

Mon 3rd

St Faiths

U11 A-D

Away

4:15pm

Hockey

Tues 4th

Joyce Franklin

U15

Away

2:30pm

Hockey

St Faiths

U10 A-D

Home

4:15pm

Hockey

 

County

U12

Joyce Franklin

All Day

Hockey

 

Thurs 6th

ESAA Cup

Round 1

Wymondham

8am

Cross Country

SWCH

U16

Home

4pm

Hockey

County

U14

Wisbech GS

All Day

Hockey

St Johns

U9 A + B

Away

4:15pm

Hockey

Fri 7th

St Faiths

U13 A-D

Home

3:15pm

Hockey

IAPS

U11

Away(Suffolk)

All Day

Hockey

Bedford

U15

Home

4pm

Netball

Sat 8th

SWCH

U14

Home

8:30am

Hockey

U15

Home

9:30am

Hockey

Bedford

U12 A + B

Away (At BGA)

8:45am

Hockey

U13 A + B

Away (At BGA)

8:45am

Hockey

Mon 10th

St Mary's

U13 A + B

Away

4:30pm

Hockey

Moreton Hall Prep

U9

Away

2:30pm

Boys Football

Tues 11th

County Qualifying U14 Perse 1:30pm Netball
St Johns U10 A + B Away 3:30pm Boys Football

Wed 12th

St Faiths

U12 A-D Home 3/3:45pm Hockey
U12 E Away (Latham Road) 3pm Hockey
Into Tournament U11 St Faiths All Day Hockey

Thurs 13th

The Perse U15 A Away 4:30pm Hockey

The Perse Prep

U9 A + B

Away

4pm

Hockey

Fri 14th

The Perse Prep

U10 A + B

Home

4pm

Hockey

Mon 17th Joyce Franklin U14 Home 4pm Hockey

Tues 18th

St Mary's U15 Home 4pm Hockey

Dame Bradburys

U9 Away 3:45pm Boys Football
U10 Away 3:45pm Boys Football

Wed 19th

County Tournament U13 Joyce Franklin All Day Hockey
County Tournament U19 Impington VC 12:30-4pm Netball
Thurs 20th County Qualifying U16 Home 1.30pm Netball

November

Date Opposition Year Group Venue Time Games
Tues 1st The Perse/SWCH U14 B Away 4.30pm Hockey

Wed 2nd

The Perse U12 C + D Home 3pm Hockey
Sancton Wood U9 A + B Home 3pm Boys Football

Thurs 3rd

Joyce Franklin

1st

Home

3pm

Hockey

The Perse Prep

U11 A + B

Away

3:45pm

Hockey

Sat 5th

Perse

U12 A + B

Perse

8:30am

Hockey
Kimbolton Hockey
Perse

U13 A + B

Perse

10:45am

Hockey
Kimbolton Hockey
Kimbolton U10 A + B Home 9am Hockey

Mon 7th

St Mary's

U14

Away

4pm

Hockey

Sancton Wood

U10 A

Home

3:30pm

Boys Football

Tues 8th

Netherhall

U15

Home

3:15pm

Hockey

Wed 9th

Walden Prep

U10

Away

tbc

Boys Football

Fri 11th

The Perse

U13 C + D

Home

3pm

Hockey

Sat 12th

St Johns

U11 A + B

Home

9:45am

Hockey

St Johns

U10 A + B

Home

9am

Hockey

Regional XC Cup

All

Lincroft School

8am

Cross Country

County Tournament

U14 + U16

The Perse

9am

Netball

Mon 14th

St Mary's

U14 A

Away

4pm

Hockey

Tues 15th

The Perse

U14 A

Away

4.30pm

Hockey

Wed 16th

Kings Ely

U12 A + B Home 2:45pm Hockey
U12 C + D Home 3:25pm Hockey
Walden Prep U9 A Away 2:30 Boys Football

Fri 18th

Joyce Franklin

U13 C + D

Away

2:30pm

Hockey

Sat 19th

Bedford

U10 A + B Home 8:30am Hockey
U11 A + B Home 9:30am Hockey
U9 A + B Home 10:15am Hockey

Tues 22nd

Bedford

U10 C + D Home 3:45pm Hockey
U11 C + D Home 3pm Hockey

Sat 26th

Joyce Franklin

U12 A + B Away 8am Hockey
U13 A + B Away 8am Hockey
Kings Ely U15 Home 9:30am Hockey

December

Date Opposition Year Group Venue Time Games
Thurs 1st SWCH 1st Home 3pm Hockey
Fri 2nd Bedford U13 C + D Away 3:30pm Hockey
Sat 3rd National XC Finals tbc 8am Cross Country
Wed 7th Northhampton HS U12 A-D Away 3:50/4:30pm Hockey
Thurs 8th The Perse Senior Away 3pm Hockey

 2017

Date Opposition Year Group Venue Leave Time Start Time Games
Jan            
Sat 14 Chigwell U15A Away 8am 10am

Netball

    14A+B Away 8am 10am Netball
    U13A+B Away 8am 10am Netball
    U12A Away 8am 10am Netball
Sat 21 Wellingbo-
rough
2nd Away 7.45am 9.30am Netball
    U16 Away 7.45am 9.30am Netball
    U14A-C Away 7.45am 9.30am Netball
    U13A Away 7.45am 9.30am Netball
Sat 21 County XC   King's Ely   9.30am

Netball

 

Tues 24 St John's U10A+B Home   3.30pm Netball
Weds 25 St Faith's U11A-C Away 3.30pm 4pm Netball
Fri 27 St Faith's U13A-C Away 2.30pm 3.15pm

Netball

Sat 28 Regionals U16 Stanborough School   9.30am Netball
  St John's U12A+B Away 9am 9.30am Netball
Tues 31 St Faith's U10A+B Home 3.20pm 3.45pm Boys Hockey
Feb            
Wed 1 St Mary's U10A+B Home 3.30pm 3.30pm

Netball

Thurs 2 Perse Prep U9A+B Home 3.30pm 4pm Netball
Sat 4 King's Ely U14A+B Away 8.30am 10am

Netball

    U15A+B Away 8.30am 10am Netball
    Senior Away 7.50am 9am Netball
  WGS U12A+B Home 10am 10.30am

Netball

    U13A+B Home 10am 10.30am

Netball

Mon 6 St Edmonds U9 Away 3.20pm 4.30pm

Boys Hockey

    U10 Away 3.20pm 4.30pm Boys Hockey
Tues 7 Kimbolton U15A+B Home 2.30pm 3pm Netball
Wed 8 SWCH U12B+D Away 2.30pm 3.30pm Netball
Thurs 9 King's College U10A+B Away 3.30pm 4.15pm Netball
  St Mary's U13C+D Away 4pm 4.10pm Netball
  Perse Senior Home TBC TBC Netball
Mon 20 St Mary's U9A Home 3.30pm 3.45pm Netball
Tues 21 The Leys 1st+2nd Home 4pm 4.20pm Netball
  Sancton Wood U9A Home 3.20pm 3.45pm Boys Hockey
Weds 22 Netball tournament U11 St Faith's 1.30pm 2.15pm Netball
Thurs 23 Perse U15A+B Home 4pm 4.30pm Netball
  Sancton Wood U10A+B Home 3.20pm 3.45pm Boys Hockey
  St Mary's U13A+B Away 4pm 4.20pm Netball
Sat 25 Bedford U10A-C Away 8.15am 9.30am Netball
    U11A-D Away 8.15am 10.30am Netball
  Felsted U12A-C Away 10.45am 12pm

Netball

    U13A-C Away 10.45am 12pm Netball
Mon 27 St Mary's U14A-c Home 4pm 4.20pm Netball
Tues 28 The Leys U15A+B Home 2.30pm 3pm Netball
  St Faith's U10A-C Away 3.20pm 4pm Netball
March            
Weds 1 Perse U12A-D Away 3pm 3.30pm Netball
Thurs 2 St Faith's U9A+B  Away 3pm 3.45pm Netball
  IAPS U11 Uppingham   All day Netball
Sat 4 Kimbolton U12A-D Away 8.15am 9.30am Netball
    U13A-D Home 9am 9.30am Netball
  WGS 1st Away 8am 10am Netball
    U15A+B Away 8am 10am Netball
    U14A+B Away 8am 10am Netball
Tues 7 Tournament U10 Home 1.30pm 2pm Netball
  St Mary's U15A Away 4pm 4.20pm Netball
  Perse U14A-C Home 4pm 4.30pm Netball
Wed 8 Perse Prep U11A-C Home 3.30pm 3.45pm

Netball

  Kingshot U10A+B Home 3.30pm 3.45pm Boys Hockey
Fri 10 SWCH U13B-D Away 2.30pm 3.30pm Netball
Sat 11 Northampton High U112A+B Home 8.15am 10am Netball
    U13A+B Home 8.15am 10am Netball
    U14A+B Home 8.15am 10am Netball
    U12C+D Away 8.15am 11am Netball
    U13C+D Away 8.15am 11am Netball
    U15B Away 8.15am 11am

Netball

Mon 13 St Faith's U12A+B Home 4pm 4.30pm Netball
    U12C+D Away 4pm 4.30pm Netball
Tue 14 The Leys U14A-C Away 4pm 4.20pm Netball
  Perse U16 Home 2.30pm 3.15pm Netball
  St John's U10A+B Away 3pm 3.30pm Boys Hockey
Wed 15 Perse U13A-D Away 4pm 4.30pm Netball
  St Mary's U11A+B Home 3.30pm 3.45pm Netball
Thurs 16 SWCH 1st Away 2.30pm 3.30pm Netball
  St John's U9A Away 3.30pm 4.15pm Boys Hockey
Fri 17 Perse Prep U10A-C Home 3.30pm 3.45pm Netball
Sat 18 SWCH U12 Away 8am 9am Netball
    U13 Away 8am 9am Netball
    U14 Away 8am 9am Netball
    U15 Away 8am 9am Netball
    U16 Away 8am 9am Netball
Mon 20 St Mary's U12A-D Home 4pm 4.20pm

Netball

Tues 21 St Mary's Seniors Home 4pm 4.20pm Netball
    U16 Home 4pm 4.20pm Netball
Wed 22 St John's U11A-C Home 3.30pm 3.45pm Netball
Sat 25 Stamford 2nd Away 7.45am 9am Netball
    U16 Away 7.45am 9am Netball
    U14C Away 7.45am 9am Netball
    U12C+D Away 7.45am 9am Netball
    U13A+C Home 8.30am 9am Netball
    U13B+D Home 9.30am 10am Netball